Privacy statement GDPR

Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum Foundation

Kasteel Groot Buggenum, located at Loorderstraat 3, 6096 NE Grathem, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Kasteel Groot Buggenum


Loorderstraat 3
6096 NE Grathem
+31 475 452 835

Jolanda Frings is the Data Protection Officer of Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum. He / she can be reached via jolanda@kasteelgrootbuggenum.nl

Personal data that we process

Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Address data
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type
Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data of you:

– race
– sexual life

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– inform you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision-making

Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
(Category)
personal data> Storage period>
Reason Personalia> Retention period>
Reason Address> Retention period>
Reason and so on>
Retention period> Reason
Sharing personal data with third parties
Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The Kasteel Groot Buggenum Foundation uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

Cookie: Googly Analytics
Naam: _utma
Functie: Analytische cookie die websitebezoek meet
Bewaartermijn: 2 jaar

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@kasteelgrootbuggenum.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Stichting Kasteel Groot Buggenum takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@kasteelgrootbuggenum.nl